Dr. Mark Dental

Dental Clinics in Bellingham, Washington

5.0 (4)

CategoryDental Clinics Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental hygienist, Dentist, Emergency dental service
Address3400 Squalicum Pkwy Ste 103, Bellingham, WA 98225
StreetSqualicum Parkway
AreaBellingham, Washington
Phone(360) 677-3185
Google rating 5.0 (4)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–2 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Dr. Mark Dental

Dr. Mark Dental proudly serves Bellingham, WA and the surrounding communities with compassionate, high-quality dental care. Led by Dr. Mark Breinholt, our practice is built on clear communication, thoughtful listening, and a genuine commitment to each patient's comfort and confidence. We offer a full range of services, including routine cleanings, root canals, extractions, sedation dentistry for anxious or complex cases, and sleep apnea treatment to help you breatheβ€”and restβ€”easier. To make care accessible to more of our community, we're proud to offer services in Spanish.

Schedule your next appointment today!

Dr. Mark Dental is one of the dental clinics listed in Bellingham, Washington. The business is registered at 3400 Squalicum Pkwy Ste 103, Bellingham, WA 98225; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, dentist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours on 4 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–5 pm. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (360) 677-3185. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is drmarkdentalbellingham.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 4 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Dr. Mark Dental compares with other dental clinics in Bellingham

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Kyle Leech a week ago

Amy Klimp 3 weeks ago

I had such a great experience with my new dentist Dr. Mark. I had X-rays, an exam, and a cleaning, and everyone made the entire visit feel comfortable and easy. The doctor had a wonderful disposition and took the time to explain everything clearly, which I really appreciated. The entire staff was incredibly helpful, cheerful, and welcoming. I’m someone who normally doesn’t enjoy going to the dentist, so having such a positive experience really says a lot. I left feeling well cared for and very happy that I found this office. Highly recommend!

Kaili a month ago

Dr. Mark was kind and did a great job! He was so patient with my daughter and made it a very smooth experience.

Jordan Levin a month ago

Outstanding team and excellent service. Tia was phenomenal for the clean. Dr Mark was thorough, professional, and personable. 10/10 would recommend to family and friends without hesitation. Everyone was great. Will return with wife and kids asap for our care here.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Mark Dental located?

Dr. Mark Dental is at 3400 Squalicum Pkwy Ste 103, Bellingham, WA 98225, in Bellingham, Washington. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dr. Mark Dental?

Dr. Mark Dental is listed as a dental clinic and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, dentist.

What are the hours of Dr. Mark Dental?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–2 pm; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Dr. Mark Dental open on Sunday?

No, Dr. Mark Dental is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Dr. Mark Dental?

You can call Dr. Mark Dental at (360) 677-3185.

How is Dr. Mark Dental rated on Google?

Dr. Mark Dental has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

Does Dr. Mark Dental have a website?

Yes, the website of Dr. Mark Dental is drmarkdentalbellingham.com (linked on this page).

More dental clinics in Bellingham

All dental clinics in Bellingham β†’

Cordata Dental

Dental Clinics Β· Bellingham, Washington

4540 Cordata Pkwy #105, Bellingham, WA 98226

4.8 (36)

Unity Care NW - Adult Dental

Dental Clinics Β· Bellingham, Washington

1616 Cornwall Ave Ste 205, Bellingham, WA 98225

3.4 (58)

Other categories in Bellingham

Popular searches